Colorants  | Packaging  |  Mineral Makeup  |  Emulsifiers & Thickeners Other Additives
GARAGE SALE  |



 

 Click the link to Shop our Sister Site: SoapSupplies.net
Same Shopping Cart, same low shipping of only $7.95!
FRESH! FRESH! FRESH! 
CARRIER OILS!

IN STOCK, READY TO GO!
Purchased for my own formulations,
I'm sharing the surplus with you!

Supplies are limited! SEE BELOW 

Check the boxes 
of the items you wish to purchase, 
then click 'ADD TO CART' at the bottom of the list.

Apricot Kernel Oil 1 lb. $5.70/lb. 
Apricot Kernel Oil 8 oz. $3.70/8 oz.
ONLY 2 LBS. LEFT!
INCI: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil
SAP VALUE = 190
 Shelf Life: 6 months to a 1 year. 
Good oil for face, and beauty treatments such as body oils and lotions.Can be used as a light massage oil as it is easily absorbed. Good for all skin types, especially sensitive or dry, dehydrated and mature skin. Also great for sensitive and inflamed skin. This is a pale yellow oil with a light texture. It is produced from the seed of the Apricot and is rich in vitamins A, B1, B2 & B6 and is rich in essential fatty acids oleic and linoleic. It is best kept refrigerated.

Neem Oil 1 lb. $6.62/lb.
Neem Oil 8 oz. $4.62/8 oz.
ONLY 4 LBS. LEFT!
INCI: Melia Azadirachta Seed Oil 
SAP VALUE = 199
This oil contains constituents which are beneficial to skin care. Scientific research has confirmed that neem seed oil is non-toxic to mammals and may be a very effective organic antiseptic, antifungal, antibacterial, and antiviral agent. Neem seed oil has been used for centuries in India as a medicine to aid in healing of topical skin disorders such as rashes, psoriasis, eczema, burns and acne. Neem Oil may be used in OTC's up to 10%. Use up to 5% neem oil in bar soaps. The odor of neem is strong and you will prefer a limited use in your skin care products. The oil color is also dark greenish brown. Before use liquify the oil if it has solidified. To liquify warm the oil to 86 degrees F. 

Wheat Germ Oil 1 lb. $11.02/lb.
Wheat Germ Oil 8 oz. $8.02/lb.
ONLY 4 LBS. LEFT! 
INCI: Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil 
SAP VALUE = 187
  Shelf-Life: Up to 1 year. 
This oil contains protein, minerals, lecithin and vitamins A, D and a high level of vitamin E.  This oil is said to stimulate tissue regeneration and is often added to other oil blends because of its antioxidant properties. Do not use full strength as it can be overpowering. Dilute 5-10% with other carrier oil.  Good for aging skin, wrinkles, scars and stretch marks. Also good for psoriasis and eczema. Warning: May cause sensitization in some 
individuals. It is a thick heavy, dark, reddish-orange oil which is slightly sticky and has a strong odor. Rich in proteins, minerals, and vitamins, especially vitamin E. May cause sensitivities in people with wheat allergies.

Coconut Oil, Extra Virgin, Organic 1 lb. $6.01/lb.
Coconut Oil, Extra Virgin, Organic 8 oz. $4.01/8 oz.
ONLY 2 LBS. LEFT! 
INCI: 
SAP VALUE = 
Shelf-Life:

Coconut Oil, Fractionated 1 lb. $4.55/lb.
Coconut Oil, Fractionated 8 oz. $2.55/8 oz.
ONLY 2 LBS. LEFT! 
INCI: 
SAP VALUE = 
Shelf-Life:

Evening Primrose Oil 1 lb. $8.54/lb.
Evening Primrose Oil 8 oz. $6.54/8 oz.
SOLD OUT
INCI: Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil
SAP VALUE = 190
Shelf Life: 3 to 6 months
Excellent oil for dry, aging or chapped skin. It's high GLA, vitamins and minerals makes it valuable for the healthy functioning of body tissues and will cover conditions such as, eczema, psoriasis, wounds and to prevent pre-mature aging, PMS and Menopause. It is an excellent moisturizer. Keep away from light and heat. Obtained from the seeds of the Evening Primrose (Oenothera biennis), this oil contains a high percentage of the essential fatty acid GLA (gamma linolenic acid). It is often used up to 10% in combination with another carrier oil for it's restorative properties to the skin. It is best kept under refrigeration as it has a short shelf life. Should be used as a 10% additive.

Shea Oil 1 lb. $6.65/lb.
Shea Oil 8 oz. $4.65/8 oz.
SOLD OUT 
INCI: 
SAP VALUE =
Shelf-Life:

Vegetable Glycerin 1 lb. $3.58/lb.
Vegetable Glycerin 8 oz. $2.48/8 oz.
SOLD OUT
INCI: 
SAP VALUE = 
Shelf-Life: 

Rice Bran Oil 1 lb. $3.19/lb.
Rice Bran Oil 8 oz. $2.19/8 oz.
SOLD OUT
INCI: Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil
SAP VALUE = 
Shelf-Life:6 months-1 yr.
Rice bran oil contains the highest amount of all natural vitamin E in liquid form. Also rich in phytic and ferulic acids. Both promote microfoliation (a gentle form of exfoliation) while helping balance melanin (dark pigmentation) production. It also contains proanthrocyanidins, which protect collagen and elastin to ensure suppleness to the skin.

Sweet Almond Oil 1 lb. $5.75/lb.
Sweet Almond Oil 8 oz. $3.75/8 oz.
SOLD OUT
INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil 
SAP VALUE = 192.5
Shelf-Life:6 months-1 yr. 
This oil contains vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E, is rich in protein, minerals and glucosides. One of the top choices of Aromatherapists as it is good for all skin types. A  very good massage oil it is beneficial  for dry skin and helps relieve itching, soreness and dryness. It is reported to be soothing, healing, lubricating, softening, revitalizing and nourishing.  Good for sensitive or irritated skin. This oil is a very pale yellow with a slight nutty odor. It is a little heavier than other oils and may stain the sheets if you use it in massage. It is an excellent skin lubricant and contains olein glyceride linoleic acid.  It is rich in minerals, vitamins and proteins. Wonderful for helping to relieve itching, dryness, inflammation and burns. Use as a base in massage oils. It is not safe for people with nut allergies. Best kept refrigerated.

Palm Oil, Extra Virgin (Red) Organic 1 lb. $3.78/lb.
Palm Oil, Extra Virgin (Red) Organic 8 oz. $2.78/8 oz.
SOLD OUT
INCI: 
SAP VALUE = 
Shelf-Life: 

Liquipar PE Preservative --  $5 for 4 oz.
INCI: Phenoxyethanol, Isopropylparaben, Isobutylparaben, Butylparaben
4oz. @ $5.00
Cosmetic Glitter Packs --  $10 per set
(Four Colors In Each Set, 0.40 oz. of each color)
 
Tropical Brights
Gemtones
Precious Metals
Raw Materials --  $5 for 8 oz.
 
Titanium Dioxide (Oil Dispersible) (5)
Zinc Oxide (5)
Sericite Mica (5)
 
 

Colorants  | Packaging  |  Mineral Makeup  |  Emulsifiers & Thickeners Other Additives
GARAGE SALE  |


FastBuys.net 2003-2008
Copyrighted, All Rights Reserved