Colorants  | Packaging  |  Mineral Makeup  |  Emulsifiers & Thickeners Other Additives
GARAGE SALE  |


Candelilla Wax
Candelilla Wax
CAS # 8006-44-8

 Improves the stability and texture of cosmetic products such as lipsticks, lip balms and mascaras.

8 oz. @ $4.50
16 oz. @ $6.25
Cyclomethicone
INCI: Cyclomethicone
CAS# 069430-24-6

Used for Dry Perfume Oils. Simply add fragrance and bottle!
Cyclomethicone is a clear, odorless silicone. It leaves a silky-smooth feel when sprayed on the skin. Ideal for body sprays, lotions creams, bath salts, hair care, linen sprays etc 
Cyclomethicone stays fully blended and crystal clear without shaking. 

SOLD BY WEIGHT

8 oz. @ $4.75
16 oz. @ $7.25
1/2 gallon @ $28.50
IPM
INCI: Isopropyl Myristate
CAS# 110-27-0

IPM is a clear, colorless emollient to promote absorption through the skin. 
IPM imparts a silky feel reducing the greasiness of your products.
Used in lotions, cremes, lotion bars and other leave-on products.

SOLD BY FLUID OUNCES

8 fl. oz. @ $5.00
16 fl. oz. @ $7.00
1/2 gallon (64 fl. oz.) @ $27.50
Liquid Silk
INCI: Silk Amino Acids
CAS# 96690-41-4
Physical Form: Pale Amber Liquid

Used in making luxurious lotions and soaps! The hydrolized silk amino acids impart a silky feel to you bath and body products. To give a cream or lotion a truly special feel, use the liquid silk at 0.2-3%.  In soaps, use it at 4-10% to achieve a silky lather. Add to the water phase of your formulations. 

SOLD BY WEIGHT

4 oz. @ $8.00
8 oz. @ $14.00
16 oz. @ $25.00 

Colorants  | Packaging  |  Mineral Makeup  |  Emulsifiers & Thickeners Other Additives
GARAGE SALE  |


FastBuys.net 2003-2008
Copyrighted, All Rights Reserved